Database contents/Inhalt der Datenbank

Back to the list/Zurück zur Übersicht Explanation of notations used/Erklärungen zur Tabelle

Neighbour districts/Benachbarte Kreise: Gostyń, Jarocin, Koźmin, Milicz, Odolanów, Ostrów Wielkopolski, Pleszew, Rawicz

District/Kreis Krotoszyn [Krotoschin]

Place
Ort
Type
Typ
Years covered
Zeitraum
Number of records
Anzahl der Einträge
Authors
Autoren
Available from
Verfügbar seit
Other
Hinweise
Baszków
[Baschkow]
K 1800-1819, 1821-1877, 1881-1899 1261 Wojciech Liśkiewicz
Barbara Cywińska
Andre Switala
Heinrich Gurke
Arkadiusz Michalak
26.11.2007
Benice K 1800-1899 618 Aleksandra Forma
Frédéric Mocydlarz
Barbara Cywińska
Arkadiusz Michalak
30.08.2007
Dobrzyca
[Dobberschütz]
K 1800-1899 1090 Roman Kurka
Danuta Wojcięgowska
Mariola Bała
5.07.2009 Records marked with "D" are Napoleonic civil duplicates
Dobrzyca
[Dobberschütz]
E 1818-1875 953 Heinrich Gurke
Monika Batschied
16.12.2010
Dobrzyca
[Dobberschütz]
S 1874-1899 1114 Wojciech Lis 8.10.2014
Janków Zaleśny
[Hanswalde]
K 1800-1899 3597 Łukasz Bielecki
Marlena Ratajczyk
Lawrence Dzieweczynski
Arkadiusz Michalak
Aleksandra
Mariola Bała
15.04.2008 Records marked with "D" are Napoleonic civil duplicates. Marriages from the Krotoszyn district marked with "F".
Kobierno K 1810-1899 1768 Heinrich Gurke
Jola Mazur
Anna Andrzejak
Elyssa Kowalinski
Katarzyna Duczmal
Arkadiusz Michalak
11.06.2010
Kobylin K 1800-1899 1326 Andre Switala
Sławomir Kurek
12.02.2007
Kobylin E 1800-1874 1406 Dr. Ute Martens
Olaf Schölzel
19.01.2009
Kobylin S 1874-1899 837 Bożena Wawrzków 14.04.2016 Entries from the Landbezirk marked with "L"
Koryta K 1800-1899 1516 Anna Polaszewska-Łukomska
Józef Jamrozik
Danuta Wojcięgowska
16.12.2010
Koryta S 1876-1899 508 Peter Dankowski 25.08.2016
Krotoszyn
[Krotoschin]
K 1800-1899 2991 Roman Szynka
Arkadiusz Michalak
Wojciech Lis
3.07.2008
Krotoszyn
[Krotoschin]
E 1800-1875 3095 Sabine Klimek
Udo Nistripke
Burkhard Sasse
25.11.2012 Military records marked with "M"
Krotoszyn
[Krotoschin]
S 1874-1899 3533 Bożena Wawrzków
Peter Dankowski
Iwona Pezacka
Udo Nistripke (korekta)
23.08.2013 Entries from the Landbezirk marked with "L"
Lutogniew
[Margarethendorf]
K 1800-1899 1447 Andre Switala
Mary D.
Arkadiusz Michalak
Wojciech Derwich (korekta)
24.12.2007
Lutynia K 1800-1899 292 Katarzyna Duczmal
Natalia Maćkowiak-Janowska
Danuta Wojcięgowska
20.09.2011
Orpiszew
[Orpischewo]
S 1874-1899 522 Bożena Wawrzków
Mariola Bała
Dawid Bartkowiak
Peter Dankowski
21.06.2013
Rozdrażew K 1800-1899 2909 Grażyna
Roman Szynka
Arkadiusz Michalak
Natalia Maćkowiak-Janowska
Henryk Krzyżan
15.11.2006
Rozdrażew S 1874-1899 790 Regina Głowińska
Peter Dankowski
2.07.2013
Sośnica K 1800-1899 864 Józef Jamrozik
Danuta Wojcięgowska
Lucjan Kurkiewicz (korekta)
3.12.2007
Zduny K 1800-1874 644 Andre Switala
Arkadiusz Michalak
Łukasz Bielecki
19.05.2008
Zduny E 1800-1857, 1860-1874 2221 Andre Switala
Bettina Kirchner
Udo Nistripke
Burkhard Schulz
Ingrid Steinhaus
20.05.2008 In years 1800-1817 separate numbering for city and villages (marked with "A")
Zduny S 1874-1899 1260 Basia Rajkowska
Peter Dankowski
7.04.2016