Database contents/Inhalt der Datenbank

Back to the list/Zurück zur Übersicht Explanation of notations used/Erklärungen zur Tabelle

Neighbour districts/Benachbarte Kreise: Czarnków, Oborniki, Szubin, Wałcz, Wągrowiec, Wyrzysk, Złotów

District/Kreis Chodzież [Chodziesen/Kolmar]

Place
Ort
Type
Typ
Years covered
Zeitraum
Number of records
Anzahl der Einträge
Authors
Autoren
Available from
Verfügbar seit
Other
Hinweise
Brodna
[Brodden]
E
Budzyń
[Budsin]
K 1800-1844, 1846-1899 912 Malayna Paskett
Elyssa Kowalinski
Eugeniusz Forma
Ewa Kabat
Henryk Krzyżan
Wojciech Lis
7.03.2007 Records marked with "D" are Napoleonic civil duplicates and those with "NS" are duplicates for the Lutheran community in Sokołowo [Jankendorf]
Budzyń
[Budsin]
E 1862-1875 15 Burkhard Sasse 9.01.2015 Old Lutheran community only
Budzyń
[Budsin]
S 1874-1899 1081 Liane Aleith 31.03.2018 Entries from the Landbezirk marked with "L"
Chodzież
[Chodziesen/Kolmar]
K 1800-1899 2477 Elyssa Kowalinski
Eugeniusz Forma
Henryk Krzyżan
29.07.2005
Chodzież
[Chodziesen/Kolmar]
E 1818-1845, 1848-1874 3293 Elyssa Kowalinski
Nancy Schlegel
Brigitte Dala
Burkhard Sasse
8.09.2006
Chodzież
[Chodziesen/Kolmar]
S Entries from the Landbezirk marked with "L"
Dziembowo S 1874-1899 529 Wojciech Lis 5.11.2018
Jabłonowo S
Jaktorowo K 1838-1899 466 Rob Sovinski
Tomek Jankowski
Mikołaj Macioszek
Wojtek Jędraszewski (korekta)
7.04.2006
Kowalewo (Chodzież)
[Schmiedenau]
S 1874-1875 24 Eugeniusz Forma 27.12.2014
Lipia Góra
[Lindenwerder]
E 1839-1899 934 Liane Aleith
Brigitte Dala
Burkhard Sasse
11.06.2010 Old Lutheran entries marked with "L"
Margonin K 1800-1899 2390 Eugeniusz Forma
Danuta Wojcięgowska
Henryk Krzyżan
30.12.2009
Margonin E 1810-1811, 1819, 1835-1899 1494 Elyssa Kowalinski
Brigitte Dala
Burkhard Sasse
14.09.2007 Old Lutheran entries marked with "L"
Margonin S 1874-1899 893 Eugeniusz Forma 27.12.2014 Entries from the Landbezirk marked with "L"
Mirosław S
Morzewo K 1800-1810, 1814-1899 996 Elyssa Kowalinski
Eugeniusz Forma
9.08.2007
Piła
[Schneidemühl]
K
Piła
[Schneidemühl]
E
Piła
[Schneidemühl]
S 1874-1899 2420 Elke Iborg
Peter Dankowski
18.03.2017 Entries from the Landbezirk marked with "L"
Podanin S
Podstolice
[Podstolitz]
S 1874-1898 242 Liane Aleith 26.10.2017
Raczyn (Chodzież)
[Ratschin]
E
Radwanki
[Radwonke]
E
Sokołowo Budzyńskie
[Jankendorf]
E 1800-1889, 1891-1899 1708 Liane Aleith
Łukasz Bielecki
2.07.2013
Szamocin
[Samotschin]
E 1818-1899 3152 Richard Hartman
Corinna Wiese
9.09.2012
Szamocin
[Samotschin]
S Entries from the Landbezirk marked with "L"
Śmiłowo
[Schmilau]
K 1800-1899 523 Ed Price
Eugeniusz Forma
23.02.2007
Ujście
[Usch]
K 1800-1899 2163 Elyssa Kowalinski
Eugeniusz Forma
Łukasz Bielecki
30.10.2007
Ujście
[Usch]
E
Ujście
[Usch]
S
Wyszyny
[Wischin]
K 1843-1845, 1861-1874, 1887-1899 90 Eugeniusz Forma
Henryk Krzyżan
4.10.2009 Filial church of Ryczywół but in some years registered separately
Zacharzyn
[Zachasberg]
E
Zacharzyn
[Zachasberg]
S
Zelgniewo
[Selgenau]
S 1874-1886 202 Peter Dankowski 8.12.2018
Żoń
[Wilhelmstreu]
K 1800-1899 1571 Maciej Knychała
Eugeniusz Forma
28.10.2008